InstaFriday

And yet another week of InstaFriday with Life Rearranged!

This has been a busy week! After all the snow, I had to head to Phoenix for work a couple of days.  Then back and lots more work. I leave again sunday evening for a 3 day trip next week.  Yep. crazy life of mine.  Here’s some pictures from this week!

Beautiful Phoenix Sunset!

After a super long day I headed to my favorite restaurant to get some yummy food!

If you are ever in Phoenix and you like pizza – head to Oreganos. AMAZING. (chicago style not NY style!)

I headed to the Gym early Wednesday for a run and weights.  I started the NROLFW which I’ll post about next week.  This was also my 3 miles run for losing PavementRunner’s NFC game challenge.

I found a great Bakery and got a tomato & mozzarella panini. It totally hit the spot for dinner!

As I was driving to the airport there was another amazing sunset! So beautiful! God is pretty darn talented!

Yeah this should be veggies and chicken sausage but I totally was not feeling good by the time I got home last night.  This was dinner.  The strawberries were amazing!

Lately I wake up at oh 430 or 5. Then just half sleep till like 6 or 630.  I decided today to head to the gym for another NROLFW workout.  This is my protein powder and water when I got home! We have chocolate and strawberry.  They are both very good!

Ok I gotta get workin! Lots to do today! Head over and check out what everyone else is up to!
life rearranged
Happy Friday!!

Advertisements

About Karla

Runner, Christian, Reader, All about living a healthy lifestyle and living for God!
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

4 Responses to InstaFriday

  1. Jodi Evans says:

    You did get some great sunsets!!! 🙂

    every.single.food.picture is making me wish I didn’t have a late lunch today!

    have a great weekend!

  2. Kerrie says:

    You work too hard! LOL! So many good food pictures. Oh man! I want that panini like now.
    PS: Tagged you in my 11 random things today. 🙂

  3. Holly says:

    Yum! The pizza and panini look amazing!

Post a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s